97099 K83 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    K83 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97099
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97098
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

97099/ K83 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97099/ K83 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 15:58 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Byculla(BY) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Parel(PR) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Sion(SIN) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Thane(TNA) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:26 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
K65 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97077 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:46 Kalyan Junction 15:13 Daily
K61 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:22 Kalyan Junction 14:49 Daily
K63 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97073 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:34 Kalyan Junction 15:02 Daily
K59 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97069 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:02 Kalyan Junction 14:33 Daily
K57 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97067 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:58 Kalyan Junction 14:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K51 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97061 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:28 Kalyan Junction 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K53 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97063 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:32 Kalyan Junction 13:59 Daily
K81 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97097 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:50 Kalyan Junction 17:18 Daily
K83 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97099 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:58 Kalyan Junction 17:26 Daily
K75 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:16 Kalyan Junction 16:43 Daily
K79 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97095 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:41 Kalyan Junction 17:11 Daily
K73 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97089 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:56 Kalyan Junction 16:23 Daily
K69 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97083 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:26 Kalyan Junction 15:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K71 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97085 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:38 Kalyan Junction 16:05 Daily
K67 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97081 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:12 Kalyan Junction 15:39 Daily
K33 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95713 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:59 Kalyan Junction 11:15 Daily
K27 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95709 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:58 Kalyan Junction 10:10 Daily
K19 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan (15 Car) SemiFast Local 95705 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:30 Kalyan Junction 09:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K23 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95707 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:36 Kalyan Junction 09:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K1 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95701 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:06 Kalyan Junction 07:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K11 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95703 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:25 Kalyan Junction 08:25 Daily
K93 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:36 Kalyan Junction 19:04 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K89 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:12 Kalyan Junction 18:42 Daily
K87 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Kalyan Junction 18:34 Daily
K85 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97107 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:48 Kalyan Junction 18:18 Daily
K7 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97017 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:08 Kalyan Junction 08:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K111 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:18 Kalyan Junction 20:47 Daily
K9 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:24 Kalyan Junction 08:52 Daily
K107 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97135 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:01 Kalyan Junction 20:31 Daily
K5 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97015 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:41 Kalyan Junction 08:08 Daily
K109 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97137 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:14 Kalyan Junction 20:43 Daily
K3 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:10 Kalyan Junction 07:39 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K99 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan (Ladies Special) Slow Local 97127 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:08 Kalyan Junction 19:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K101 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97129 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:14 Kalyan Junction 19:42 Daily
K95 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97123 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:53 Kalyan Junction 19:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K31 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97039 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:30 Kalyan Junction 11:00 Daily
K25 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97031 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:49 Kalyan Junction 10:17 Daily
K29 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97033 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:05 Kalyan Junction 10:36 Daily
K123 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97155 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:56 Kalyan Junction 23:26 Daily
K21 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:33 Kalyan Junction 10:00 Daily
K15 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97025 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:56 Kalyan Junction 09:22 Daily
K17 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:12 Kalyan Junction 09:39 Daily
K13 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97021 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:32 Kalyan Junction 09:00 Daily
K115 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:45 Kalyan Junction 21:13 Daily
K47 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:07 Kalyan Junction 13:35 Daily
K49 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97059 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:15 Kalyan Junction 13:43 Daily
K45 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97055 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:50 Kalyan Junction 13:18 Daily
K41 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97051 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:20 Kalyan Junction 12:48 Daily
K39 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97047 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:48 Kalyan Junction 12:17 Daily
K37 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97043 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:14 Kalyan Junction 11:42 Daily
K35 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Slow Local 97041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:02 Kalyan Junction 11:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K105 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95735 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:50 Kalyan Junction 20:08 Daily
K97 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95731 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:03 Kalyan Junction 19:17 Daily
K103 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95733 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:32 Kalyan Junction 19:45 Daily
K91 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95727 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:22 Kalyan Junction 18:38 Daily
K77 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95721 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:17 Kalyan Junction 16:19 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K43 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95717 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:42 Kalyan Junction 12:56 Daily
K55 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95719 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:55 Kalyan Junction 13:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K121 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95745 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:54 Kalyan Junction 22:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K117 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95741 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:42 Kalyan Junction 21:58 Daily
K119 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan Semifast Local 95743 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:42 Kalyan Junction 23:04 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
K113 / Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan (15 car) Fast Local 95739 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:28 Kalyan Junction 20:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)