97091 PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97091
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

97091/ PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97091/ PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 15:23 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Sion(SIN) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Thane(TNA) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PK-9 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97115 Parel 17:35 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Daily
PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97091 Parel 15:23 Kalyan Junction 16:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-5 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97087 Parel 14:57 Kalyan Junction 16:09 Daily
PK-15 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97153 Parel 21:59 Kalyan Junction 23:12 Daily
PK-13 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97151 Parel 20:39 Kalyan Junction 22:53 Daily
PK-11 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97147 Parel 20:59 Kalyan Junction 22:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97049 Parel 11:09 Kalyan Junction 12:28 Daily
PK-1 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97045 Parel 10:44 Kalyan Junction 11:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)