97087 PK-5 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PK-5 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97087
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97086
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

97087/ PK-5 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97087/ PK-5 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 14:57 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Sion(SIN) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Thane(TNA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:09 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PK-9 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97115 Parel 17:35 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Daily
PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97091 Parel 15:23 Kalyan Junction 16:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-5 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97087 Parel 14:57 Kalyan Junction 16:09 Daily
PK-15 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97153 Parel 21:59 Kalyan Junction 23:12 Daily
PK-13 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97151 Parel 20:39 Kalyan Junction 22:53 Daily
PK-11 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97147 Parel 20:59 Kalyan Junction 22:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97049 Parel 11:09 Kalyan Junction 12:28 Daily
PK-1 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97045 Parel 10:44 Kalyan Junction 11:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)