97049 PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97049
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 19m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97048
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

97049/ PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97049/ PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 11:09 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Sion(SIN) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Thane(TNA) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PK-9 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97115 Parel 17:35 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Daily
PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 95717 Parel 11:42 Kalyan Junction 12:56 Daily
PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97091 Parel 15:23 Kalyan Junction 16:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-5 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97087 Parel 14:57 Kalyan Junction 16:09 Daily
PK-15 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97153 Parel 21:59 Kalyan Junction 23:12 Daily
PK-13 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97151 Parel 20:39 Kalyan Junction 22:53 Daily
PK 19 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97149 Parel 22:03 Kalyan Junction 23:16 Daily
PK-11 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97147 Parel 20:59 Kalyan Junction 22:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-1 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97023 Parel 08:11 Kalyan Junction 09:22 Daily
PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97049 Parel 11:09 Kalyan Junction 12:28 Daily
PK-1 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97045 Parel 10:44 Kalyan Junction 11:59 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local Train Number is 97049.

  • How many days in a week 97049 PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local runs ?
  • 97049 PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97049 PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97049 PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local train is 1m at Dadar Central, Matunga, Sion, Kurla Junction, Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli,

  • What is the Schedule of PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local runs between Parel to Kalyan Junction. It departs from Parel at 11:09 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97049 ?
  • 97049 arrives on platform number at Parel and at platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local?
  • PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local took 1h 19m to cover total distance of 46km between Parel and Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the last station of PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyan Junction at 12:28 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)