97049 PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97049
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 19m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97048
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

97049/ PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97049/ PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 11:09 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Sion(SIN) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Thane(TNA) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PK-9 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97115 Parel 17:35 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Daily
PK-7 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97091 Parel 15:23 Kalyan Junction 16:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-5 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97087 Parel 14:57 Kalyan Junction 16:09 Daily
PK-15 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97153 Parel 21:59 Kalyan Junction 23:12 Daily
PK-13 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97151 Parel 20:39 Kalyan Junction 22:53 Daily
PK-11 / Parel- Kalyan Slow Local 97147 Parel 20:59 Kalyan Junction 22:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-3 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97049 Parel 11:09 Kalyan Junction 12:28 Daily
PK-1 / Parel - Kalyan Slow Local 97045 Parel 10:44 Kalyan Junction 11:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19415/ Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)