97040 PK-6 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PK-6 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local
  • Number
    97040
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Parel/PR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97039
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

97040/ PK-6 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Parel. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97040/ PK-6 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 10:45 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Thane(TNA) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Sion(SIN) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Parel(PR) 11:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PK-14 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97098 Kalyan Junction 16:17 Parel 17:28 Daily
PK-2 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97012 Kalyan Junction 07:09 Parel 08:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-12 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97092 Kalyan Junction 15:47 Parel 17:00 Daily
PK-16 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97128 Kalyan Junction 19:38 Parel 20:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-18 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97316 Kalyan Junction 20:17 Parel 21:31 Daily
PK-10 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97032 Kalyan Junction 14:04 Parel 15:16 Daily
PK-4 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97028 Kalyan Junction 09:07 Parel 10:20 Daily
PK-22 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97148 Kalyan Junction 21:52 Parel 23:05 Daily
PK-20 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97140 Kalyan Junction 20:43 Parel 21:54 Daily
PK-8 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97054 Kalyan Junction 12:05 Parel 13:22 Daily
PK-6 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97040 Kalyan Junction 10:45 Parel 11:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

02410/ Raigarh - Sambalpur Superfast Special run from Raigarh to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)