97012 PK-2 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PK-2 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local
  • Number
    97012
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Parel/PR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97011
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

97012/ PK-2 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Parel. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97012/ PK-2 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 07:09 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Thane(TNA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Sion(SIN) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Parel(PR) 08:21 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PK-2 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97010 Kalyan Junction 06:48 Parel 08:02 Daily
PK-14 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97098 Kalyan Junction 16:17 Parel 17:28 Daily
PK-2 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97012 Kalyan Junction 07:09 Parel 08:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-12 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97092 Kalyan Junction 15:47 Parel 17:00 Daily
PK-16 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97128 Kalyan Junction 19:38 Parel 20:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
PK-18 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97316 Kalyan Junction 20:17 Parel 21:31 Daily
PK-10 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97032 Kalyan Junction 14:04 Parel 15:16 Daily
PK-4 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97028 Kalyan Junction 09:07 Parel 10:20 Daily
PK-22 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97148 Kalyan Junction 21:52 Parel 23:05 Daily
PK-20 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97140 Kalyan Junction 20:43 Parel 21:54 Daily
PK-8 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97054 Kalyan Junction 12:05 Parel 13:22 Daily
PK-10 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97046 Kalyan Junction 11:10 Parel 12:22 Daily
PK-6 / Kalyan - Parel Slow Local 97040 Kalyan Junction 10:45 Parel 11:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)