96658 TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96658
  • Source
    Titvala/TLA
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

96658/ TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titvala and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96658/ TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titvala(TLA) origin 22:25 origin 0
Ambivli(ABY) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local 96658 Titvala 22:25 Thane 23:15 Daily
TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local 96620 Titvala 09:54 Thane 10:40 Daily
TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96644 Titvala 19:01 Thane 19:48 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)