96657 Mumbai CST- Titavala slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CST- Titavala slow Local
  • Number
    96657
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Destination
    Titvala/TLA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    64 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

96657/ Mumbai CST- Titavala slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and Titvala. The total distance covered by the train is 64 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96657/ Mumbai CST- Titavala slow Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSTM) origin 23:44 origin 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Diva(DIVA) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Kopar Road(KOPR) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Shahad(SHAD) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Ambivli(ABY) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Titvala(TLA) 01:27 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)