96628 TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96628
  • Source
    Titvala/TLA
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96627
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

96628/ TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titvala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96628/ TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titvala(TLA) origin 12:21 origin 0
Ambivli(ABY) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Thane(TNA) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Sion(SIN) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Parel(PR) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Byculla(BY) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 14:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TL64 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96654 Titvala 21:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:08 Daily
TL66 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96656 Titvala 22:06 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:52 Daily
TL60 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96650 Titvala 20:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:28 Daily
TL62 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96652 Titvala 21:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:43 Daily
TL52 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95614 Titvala 17:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:57 Daily
TL54 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95616 Titvala 18:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Daily
TL48 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95610 Titvala 16:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:11 Daily
TL50 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95612 Titvala 17:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:29 Daily
TL22 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95606 Titvala 10:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:02 Daily
TL46 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95608 Titvala 15:58 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:29 Daily
TL14 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95602 Titvala 07:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Daily
TL20 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95604 Titvala 09:04 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:34 Daily
TL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96604 Titvala 04:32 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Daily
TL6 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96606 Titvala 05:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:48 Daily
TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96602 Titvala 04:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:44 Daily
TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96626 Titvala 11:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:42 Daily
TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96628 Titvala 12:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:03 Daily
TL24 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96622 Titvala 10:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:40 Daily
TL26 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96624 Titvala 11:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:06 Daily
TL18 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96618 Titvala 08:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:18 Daily
TL16 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96614 Titvala 07:52 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:37 Daily
TL10 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96610 Titvala 06:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:56 Daily
TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96612 Titvala 06:46 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:30 Daily
TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96608 Titvala 05:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:20 Daily
TL58 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96648 Titvala 20:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:04 Daily
TL56 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96646 Titvala 19:47 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:36 Daily
TL42 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96640 Titvala 15:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:48 Daily
TL44 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96642 Titvala 15:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:20 Daily
TL38 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96636 Titvala 13:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:37 Daily
TL40 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96638 Titvala 14:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:29 Daily
TL34 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96632 Titvala 13:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:43 Daily
TL32 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96630 Titvala 12:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:29 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)