96627 TL29 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TL29 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local
  • Number
    96627
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Titvala/TLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96626
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

96627/ TL29 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Titvala. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96627/ TL29 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 13:10 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Byculla(BY) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Parel(PR) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Sion(SIN) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Thane(TNA) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 14:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TL67 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96655 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:44 Titvala 01:27 Daily
TL63 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96651 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:51 Titvala 00:34 Daily
TL65 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96653 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:20 Titvala 01:02 Daily
TL45 / Mumbai CSMT - Titwala Fast Local 95613 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:56 Titvala 19:15 Daily
TL49 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Fast Local 95615 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:42 Titvala 20:01 Daily
TL43 / Mumbai CSMT - Titwala Fast Local 95611 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:29 Titvala 18:47 Daily
TL17 / Mumbai CSMT - Titwala SemiFast Local 95607 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:39 Titvala 12:08 Daily
TL19 / Mumbai CSMT - Titwala SemiFast Local 95609 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:59 Titvala 12:29 Daily
TL11 / Mumbai CSMT - Titwala SemiFast Local 95603 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:18 Titvala 10:47 Daily
TL13 / Mumbai CSMT - Titwala SemiFast Local 95605 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:32 Titvala 11:03 Daily
TL9 / Mumbai CSMT - Titwala Fast Local 95601 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:12 Titvala 10:27 Daily
TL1 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96605 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:28 Titvala 07:10 Daily
TL51 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Fast Local 95617 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:31 Titvala 20:51 Daily
TL53 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Fast Local 95619 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:46 Titvala 21:05 Daily
TL27 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96625 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:44 Titvala 14:26 Daily
TL29 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96627 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:10 Titvala 14:56 Daily
TL23 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96621 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:24 Titvala 13:08 Daily
TL25 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96623 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:54 Titvala 13:36 Daily
TL21 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96619 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:04 Titvala 12:49 Daily
TL15 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96617 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:57 Titvala 11:40 Daily
TL5 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96611 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:30 Titvala 08:14 Daily
TL7 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96613 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Titvala 08:44 Daily
TL3 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96607 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:52 Titvala 07:38 Daily
TL59 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96647 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:20 Titvala 23:04 Daily
TL61 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96649 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:00 Titvala 23:45 Daily
TL55 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96643 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Titvala 21:48 Daily
TL57 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96645 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:30 Titvala 22:17 Daily
TL47 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96641 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:34 Titvala 20:18 Daily
TL39 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96637 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:31 Titvala 17:17 Daily
TL41 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96639 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:21 Titvala 18:05 Daily
TL35 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96633 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:46 Titvala 16:28 Daily
TL37 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96635 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:20 Titvala 17:02 Daily
TL33 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96631 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:08 Titvala 15:50 Daily
TL31 / Mumbai CSMT - Titvala Slow Local 96629 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:42 Titvala 15:23 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)