96620 TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96620
  • Source
    Titvala/TLA
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96619
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

96620/ TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titvala and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96620/ TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titvala(TLA) origin 09:54 origin 0
Ambivli(ABY) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Thane(TNA) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local 96658 Titvala 22:25 Thane 23:15 Daily
TTL2 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local 96620 Titvala 09:54 Thane 10:40 Daily
TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96644 Titvala 19:01 Thane 19:48 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17243/ Guntur - Rayagada Express run from Guntur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ Mussoorie Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express run from Kalka to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)