96601 CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local
  • Number
    96601
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Titvala/TLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

96601/ CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Titvala. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96601/ CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 04:51 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Thane(TNA) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 06:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CTL5 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96609 Vidyavihar 06:47 Titvala 07:59 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96603 Vidyavihar 05:12 Titvala 06:23 Daily
CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96601 Vidyavihar 04:51 Titvala 06:02 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local ?
  • CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local Train Number is 96601.

  • How many days in a week 96601 CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local runs ?
  • 96601 CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96601 CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96601 CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local train is 1m at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Shahad, Ambivli,

  • What is the Schedule of CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local ?
  • CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local runs between Vidyavihar to Titvala. It departs from Vidyavihar at 04:51 and reaches Titvala/TLA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96601 ?
  • 96601 arrives on platform number at Vidyavihar and at platform number 2 at Titvala.

  • What is the travel route and time of CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local?
  • CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local took 1h 11m to cover total distance of 46km between Vidyavihar and Titvala.

  • What is the last station of CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Titvala at 06:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains