96601 CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local
  • Number
    96601
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Titvala/TLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

96601/ CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Titvala. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96601/ CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 04:51 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Thane(TNA) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 06:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CTL5 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96609 Vidyavihar 06:47 Titvala 07:59 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96603 Vidyavihar 05:12 Titvala 06:23 Daily
CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96601 Vidyavihar 04:51 Titvala 06:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)