96521 Mumbai CST Asangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CST Asangaon Local
  • Number
    96521
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    86 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

96521/ Mumbai CST Asangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 86 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96521/ Mumbai CST Asangaon Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSTM) origin 21:21 origin 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Byculla(BY) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Thane(TNA) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 23:24 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)