96520 AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96520
  • Source
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 9m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

96520/ AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asangaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96520/ AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asangaon(ASO) origin 22:10 origin 0
Vasind(VSD) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Sion(SIN) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Parel(PR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Currey Road(CRD) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Chinchpokli(CHG) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Byculla(BY) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Masjid(MSD) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 00:19 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
AN26 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95514 Asangaon 19:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:52 Daily
AN30 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95516 Asangaon 20:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:18 Daily
AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95510 Asangaon 16:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:19 Daily
AN22 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95512 Asangaon 17:23 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:18 Daily
AN18 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95508 Asangaon 15:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:26 Daily
AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95504 Asangaon 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:12 Daily
AN16 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95506 Asangaon 15:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:57 Daily
AN6 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95502 Asangaon 07:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:15 Daily
AN4 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96504 Asangaon 07:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:16 Daily
AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96502 Asangaon 06:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:22 Daily
AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96520 Asangaon 22:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:19 Daily
AN24 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96516 Asangaon 18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
AN28 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96518 Asangaon 19:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:52 Daily
AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96512 Asangaon 11:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:26 Daily
AN12 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96510 Asangaon 10:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:03 Daily
AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96508 Asangaon 09:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:24 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 96520.

  • How many days in a week 96520 AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 96520 AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96520 AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96520 AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 2m at Dadar Central,

  • What is the Schedule of AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Asangaon at 22:10 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96520 ?
  • 96520 arrives on platform number at Asangaon and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 2h 9m to cover total distance of 86km between Asangaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:19 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains