96507 AN3 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AN3 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local
  • Number
    96507
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96506
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

96507/ AN3 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96507/ AN3 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 06:02 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Byculla(BY) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Parel(PR) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Sion(SIN) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Thane(TNA) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 08:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
AN25 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95515 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:35 Asangaon 20:18 Daily
AN27 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon SemiFast Local 95517 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:00 Asangaon 21:52 Daily
AN21 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95511 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:18 Asangaon 19:00 Daily
AN23 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95513 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:41 Asangaon 19:23 Daily
AN15 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Semifast Local 95507 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:42 Asangaon 16:32 Daily
AN19 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Semifast Local 95509 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:17 Asangaon 18:07 Daily
AN9 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Fast Local 95503 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:25 Asangaon 11:05 Daily
AN11 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon SemiFast Local 95505 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:04 Asangaon 14:54 Daily
AN5 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Semifast Local 95501 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:18 Asangaon 09:09 Daily
AN1 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96505 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:12 Asangaon 07:16 Daily
AN3 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96507 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:02 Asangaon 08:07 Daily
AN29 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96519 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:56 Asangaon 23:00 Daily
AN13 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96515 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Asangaon 15:35 Daily
AN17 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96517 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 Asangaon 17:03 Daily
AN7 / Mumbai CSMT - Asangaon Slow Local 96511 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:42 Asangaon 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)