96502 AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96502
  • Source
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96503
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

96502/ AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asangaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96502/ AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asangaon(ASO) origin 06:11 origin 0
Vasind(VSD) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Thane(TNA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Sion(SIN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Parel(PR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Byculla(BY) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
AN26 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95514 Asangaon 19:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:52 Daily
AN30 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95516 Asangaon 20:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:18 Daily
AN20 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95510 Asangaon 16:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:19 Daily
AN22 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95512 Asangaon 17:23 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:18 Daily
AN18 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95508 Asangaon 15:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:26 Daily
AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95504 Asangaon 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:12 Daily
AN16 / Asangaon - Mumbai CST SemiFast Local 95506 Asangaon 15:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:57 Daily
AN6 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95502 Asangaon 07:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:15 Daily
AN4 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96504 Asangaon 07:08 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:16 Daily
AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96502 Asangaon 06:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:22 Daily
AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96520 Asangaon 22:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:19 Daily
AN24 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96516 Asangaon 18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
AN28 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96518 Asangaon 19:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:52 Daily
AN14 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96512 Asangaon 11:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:26 Daily
AN12 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96510 Asangaon 10:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:03 Daily
AN10 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96508 Asangaon 09:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:24 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11265/ Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 14:16 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15077/ Triveni Link Express run from Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 17:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)