96406 N36 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    N36 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96406
  • Source
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

96406/ N36 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasara and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96406/ N36 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasara(KSRA) origin 22:05 origin 0
Oombermali(OMB) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Khardi(KE) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Thansit(THS) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Sion(SIN) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Matunga(MTN) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Parel(PR) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Currey Road(CRD) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Chinchpokli(CHG) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Byculla(BY) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Masjid(MSD) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
N20 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95416 Kasara 13:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:45 Daily
N22 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95418 Kasara 14:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Daily
N16 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95412 Kasara 11:12 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:24 Daily
N18 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95414 Kasara 12:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:33 Daily
N14 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95410 Kasara 10:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:27 Daily
N12 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95408 Kasara 08:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:49 Daily
N8 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95404 Kasara 06:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:01 Daily
N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95406 Kasara 07:22 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Daily
N6/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95402 Kasara 06:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:23 Daily
N36 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96406 Kasara 22:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:45 Daily
N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96402 Kasara 03:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:30 Daily
N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96404 Kasara 05:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:38 Daily
N30 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95426 Kasara 18:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Daily
N32 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95428 Kasara 20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:31 Daily
N26 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95422 Kasara 16:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:36 Daily
N28 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95424 Kasara 17:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:32 Daily
N24 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95420 Kasara 15:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)