96404 N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96404
  • Source
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96403
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

96404/ N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasara and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96404/ N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasara(KSRA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Oombermali(OMB) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Khardi(KE) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Thansit(THS) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Thane(TNA) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Sion(SIN) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Parel(PR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Byculla(BY) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
N20 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95416 Kasara 13:31 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:45 Daily
N22 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95418 Kasara 14:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Daily
N16 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95412 Kasara 11:12 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:24 Daily
N18 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95414 Kasara 12:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:33 Daily
N14 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95410 Kasara 10:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:27 Daily
N12 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT SemiFast Local 95408 Kasara 08:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:49 Daily
N8 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95404 Kasara 06:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:01 Daily
N10 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95406 Kasara 07:22 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:38 Daily
N6/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95402 Kasara 06:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:23 Daily
N36 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96406 Kasara 22:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:45 Daily
N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96402 Kasara 03:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:30 Daily
N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96404 Kasara 05:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:38 Daily
N34 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95430 Kasara 21:21 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:31 Daily
N30 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95426 Kasara 18:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Daily
N32 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95428 Kasara 20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:31 Daily
N26 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95422 Kasara 16:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:36 Daily
N28 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95424 Kasara 17:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:32 Daily
N24 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95420 Kasara 15:37 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 96404.

  • How many days in a week 96404 N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 96404 N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96404 N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96404 N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 2m at Kalyan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kasara at 05:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96404 ?
  • 96404 arrives on platform number 4 at Kasara and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 2h 38m to cover total distance of 121km between Kasara and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of N4 / Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains