96345 Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local
  • Number
    96345
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Destination
    Ambarnath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    60 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

96345/ Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and Ambarnath. The total distance covered by the train is 60 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96345/ Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSTM) origin 23:52 origin 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Mumbai Parel(PR) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Diva(DIVA) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Kopar Road(KOPR) 01:06 01:07 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Ambarnath(ABH) 01:32 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)