96345 Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local
  • Number
    96345
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Destination
    Ambarnath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    60 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

96345/ Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and Ambarnath. The total distance covered by the train is 60 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96345/ Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSTM) origin 23:52 origin 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Mumbai Parel(PR) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:47 00:48 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Diva(DIVA) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Kopar Road(KOPR) 01:06 01:07 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:18 01:19 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Ambarnath(ABH) 01:32 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local Train Number is 96345.

  • How many days in a week 96345 Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local runs ?
  • 96345 Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96345 Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96345 Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local train is m at Mumbai CST, Mumbai Masjid, Mumbai Sandhurst Road, Byculla, Mumbai Chinchpokli, Mumbai Currey Road, Mumbai Parel, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai Matunga, Mumbai Sion, Kurla Junction, Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva, Kopar Road, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambarnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local runs between Mumbai CST to Ambarnath. It departs from Mumbai CST at 23:52 and reaches Ambarnath/ABH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96345 ?
  • 96345 arrives on platform number at Mumbai CST and at platform number at Ambarnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local?
  • Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local took to cover total distance of 60 km   between Mumbai CST and Ambarnath.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CST - Ambernath Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambarnath at 01:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains