96339 PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local
  • Number
    96339
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 26m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96338
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

96339/ PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96339/ PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 22:49 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Sion(SIN) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local 96339 Parel 22:49 Ambernath 00:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)