96339 PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local
  • Number
    96339
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 26m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96338
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

96339/ PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96339/ PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 22:49 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Sion(SIN) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local 96339 Parel 22:49 Ambernath 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local ?
  • PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local Train Number is 96339.

  • How many days in a week 96339 PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local runs ?
  • 96339 PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96339 PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96339 PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local train is 2m at Kalyan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local ?
  • PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local runs between Parel to Ambernath. It departs from Parel at 22:49 and reaches Ambernath/ABH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96339 ?
  • 96339 arrives on platform number at Parel and at platform number at Ambernath.

  • What is the travel route and time of PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local?
  • PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local took 1h 26m to cover total distance of 52km between Parel and Ambernath.

  • What is the last station of PA-1/ Parel - Ambernath Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambernath at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains