96336 Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    96336
  • Source
    Ambarnath/ABH
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    60 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

96336/ Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambarnath and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 60 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96336/ Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambarnath(ABH) origin 22:01 origin 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Thane(TNA) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 23:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12489/ Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12480/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12459/ New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12188/ Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12075/ Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kozhikode Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)