96334 A70 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    A70 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96334
  • Source
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96333
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

96334/ A70 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambernath and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96334/ A70 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambernath(ABH) origin 22:01 origin 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Thane(TNA) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Sion(SIN) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Parel(PR) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Masjid(MSD) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
A64 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95338 Ambernath 20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:04 Daily
A6 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96306 Ambernath 04:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:37 Daily
A8/Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96308 Ambernath 05:18 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Daily
A56 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95334 Ambernath 17:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:10 Daily
A2 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96302 Ambernath 03:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:25 Daily
A62 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95336 Ambernath 20:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:25 Daily
A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96304 Ambernath 04:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:52 Daily
A52 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95330 Ambernath 16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:59 Daily
A54 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95332 Ambernath 17:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:39 Daily
A50 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95328 Ambernath 16:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:37 Daily
A46 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95324 Ambernath 14:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:06 Daily
A48 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95326 Ambernath 15:39 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:54 Daily
A58 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95320 Ambernath 19:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:31 Daily
A60 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96328 Ambernath 19:38 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:24 Daily
A42 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96324 Ambernath 14:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:45 Daily
A44 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96326 Ambernath 14:24 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:05 Daily
A38 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96320 Ambernath 12:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:33 Daily
A40 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96322 Ambernath 13:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:16 Daily
A36 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96318 Ambernath 12:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:59 Daily
A30 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96314 Ambernath 11:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:02 Daily
A34 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96316 Ambernath 12:03 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:46 Daily
A10 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96310 Ambernath 06:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:52 Daily
A28 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96312 Ambernath 10:58 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:44 Daily
A68 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96332 Ambernath 21:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:16 Daily
A70 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96334 Ambernath 22:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:43 Daily
A66 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96330 Ambernath 21:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:58 Daily
A26 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95316 Ambernath 10:13 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:29 Daily
A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95318 Ambernath 11:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:54 Daily
A22 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95312 Ambernath 08:44 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:03 Daily
A24 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95314 Ambernath 09:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Daily
A20 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95310 Ambernath 08:27 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:42 Daily
A16 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95306 Ambernath 07:51 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:04 Daily
A18 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95308 Ambernath 08:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:25 Daily
A12 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95302 Ambernath 07:17 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:33 Daily
A14 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95304 Ambernath 07:36 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11265/ Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 14:16 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15077/ Triveni Link Express run from Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 17:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)