96315 A29 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    A29 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local
  • Number
    96315
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96316
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

96315/ A29 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96315/ A29 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:36 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Byculla(BY) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Parel(PR) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Sion(SIN) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Thane(TNA) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
A7 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96307 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:20 Ambernath 08:00 Daily
A9 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96309 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:52 Ambernath 08:33 Daily
A3 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96303 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:24 Ambernath 07:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
A5 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96305 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Ambernath 07:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
A55 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:42 Ambernath 20:57 Daily
A1 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:05 Ambernath 01:45 Daily
A53 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95327 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:53 Ambernath 20:10 Daily
A49 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95323 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:06 Ambernath 19:19 Daily
A51 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95325 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:28 Ambernath 19:44 Daily
A47 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95321 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:45 Ambernath 18:58 Daily
A43 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96329 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:13 Ambernath 17:54 Daily
A39 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96325 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:52 Ambernath 16:32 Daily
A35 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96321 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:50 Ambernath 15:30 Daily
A37 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96323 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:34 Ambernath 16:14 Daily
A31 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96317 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:54 Ambernath 14:38 Daily
A33 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96319 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:16 Ambernath 14:58 Daily
A27 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96313 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:59 Ambernath 13:40 Daily
A29 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96315 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:36 Ambernath 14:15 Daily
A25 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96311 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:40 Ambernath 13:24 Daily
A65 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96343 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:52 Ambernath 01:32 Daily
A63 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96341 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:08 Ambernath 00:49 Daily
A59 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96335 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:40 Ambernath 22:23 Daily
A61 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96337 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 Ambernath 23:20 Daily
A57 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Slow Local 96333 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:13 Ambernath 21:54 Daily
A41 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95317 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:03 Ambernath 17:17 Daily
A45 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Semifast Local 95319 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:00 Ambernath 18:22 Daily
A21 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95313 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:53 Ambernath 12:04 Daily
A23 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambarnath Fast Local 95315 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:22 Ambernath 12:37 Daily
A19 / Mumbai CST - Ambernath Fast Local 95311 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:29 Ambernath 11:46 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
A17 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95309 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:10 Ambernath 11:24 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
A13 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95305 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:22 Ambernath 10:34 Daily
A15 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95307 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:53 Ambernath 11:05 Daily
A11 / Mumbai CSMT - Ambernath Fast Local 95303 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:47 Ambernath 10:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)