96236 Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    96236
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    68 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

96236/ Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 68 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96236/ Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 23:50 origin 0
Ambarnath(ABH) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Kopar Road(KOPR) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Diva(DIVA) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 01:16 01:17 1 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Mumbai Parel(PR) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Byculla(BY) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 01:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)