96236 Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    96236
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    68 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

96236/ Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 68 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96236/ Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 23:50 origin 0
Ambarnath(ABH) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Kopar Road(KOPR) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Diva(DIVA) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 01:16 01:17 1 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Mumbai Parel(PR) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Byculla(BY) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 01:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local ?
  • Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local Train Number is 96236.

  • How many days in a week 96236 Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs ?
  • 96236 Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96236 Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96236 Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local train is m at Badlapur, Ambarnath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar Road, Diva, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Mumbai Sion, Mumbai Matunga, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai Parel, Mumbai Currey Road, Mumbai Chinchpokli, Byculla, Mumbai Sandhurst Road, Mumbai Masjid, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local ?
  • Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs between Badlapur to Mumbai CST. It departs from Badlapur at 23:50 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96236 ?
  • 96236 arrives on platform number at Badlapur and at platform number at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local?
  • Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local took to cover total distance of 68 km   between Badlapur and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 01:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains