96236 Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    96236
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    68 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

96236/ Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 68 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96236/ Badlapur - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 23:50 origin 0
Ambarnath(ABH) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Kopar Road(KOPR) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Diva(DIVA) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 01:16 01:17 1 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Mumbai Parel(PR) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Byculla(BY) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 01:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)