96227 DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96227
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

96227/ DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96227/ DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 23:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Sion(SIN) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Diva Junction(DIVA) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Kopar(KOPR) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 00:48 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local 96227 Parel 23:15 Badlapur 00:48 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local ?
  • DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local Train Number is 96227.

  • How many days in a week 96227 DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local runs ?
  • 96227 DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96227 DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96227 DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local train is 1m at Dadar Central, Matunga, Sion, Kurla Junction, Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambernath,

  • What is the Schedule of DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local ?
  • DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local runs between Parel to Badlapur. It departs from Parel at 23:15 and reaches Badlapur/BUD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96227 ?
  • 96227 arrives on platform number at Parel and at platform number at Badlapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local?
  • DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local took 1h 33m to cover total distance of 60km between Parel and Badlapur.

  • What is the last station of DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Badlapur at 00:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains