96227 DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96227
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

96227/ DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96227/ DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 23:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Sion(SIN) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Diva Junction(DIVA) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Kopar(KOPR) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 00:48 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DBL3 / Parel - Badlapur Slow Local 96227 Parel 23:15 Badlapur 00:48 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)