96211 TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96211
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96210
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96211/ TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96211/ TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 19:43 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 20:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96207 Thane 16:00 Badlapur 16:53 Daily
TBL5 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96209 Thane 18:51 Badlapur 19:47 Daily
TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96203 Thane 13:06 Badlapur 13:57 Daily
TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96217 Thane 21:32 Badlapur 22:26 Daily
TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96211 Thane 19:43 Badlapur 20:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:16 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)