96211 TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96211
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96210
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96211/ TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96211/ TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 19:43 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 20:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96207 Thane 16:00 Badlapur 16:53 Daily
TBL5 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96209 Thane 18:51 Badlapur 19:47 Daily
TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96203 Thane 13:06 Badlapur 13:57 Daily
TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96217 Thane 21:32 Badlapur 22:26 Daily
TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96211 Thane 19:43 Badlapur 20:39 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local ?
  • TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local Train Number is 96211.

  • How many days in a week 96211 TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local runs ?
  • 96211 TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96211 TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96211 TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local train is 1m at Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambernath,

  • What is the Schedule of TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local ?
  • TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local runs between Thane to Badlapur. It departs from Thane at 19:43 and reaches Badlapur/BUD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96211 ?
  • 96211 arrives on platform number 3 at Thane and at platform number at Badlapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local?
  • TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local took 0h 56m to cover total distance of 34km between Thane and Badlapur.

  • What is the last station of TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Badlapur at 20:39 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)