96211 TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96211
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96210
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96211/ TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96211/ TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 19:43 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 20:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96207 Thane 16:00 Badlapur 16:53 Daily
TBL5 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96209 Thane 18:51 Badlapur 19:47 Daily
TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96203 Thane 13:06 Badlapur 13:57 Daily
TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96217 Thane 21:32 Badlapur 22:26 Daily
TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96211 Thane 19:43 Badlapur 20:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)