96121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local
  • Number
    96121
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Destination
    KARJAT/KJT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    100 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

96121/ Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and KARJAT. The total distance covered by the train is 100 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96121/ Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSTM) origin 23:30 origin 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Diva(DIVA) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Kopar Road(KOPR) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Ambarnath(ABH) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vangani(VGI) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Shelu(SHLU) 01:27 01:28 1 1
NERAL(NRL) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 01:38 01:39 1 1
KARJAT(KJT) 01:48 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local Train Number is 96121.

  • How many days in a week 96121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local runs ?
  • 96121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local train is m at Mumbai CST, Mumbai Masjid, Mumbai Sandhurst Road, Byculla, Mumbai Chinchpokli, Mumbai Currey Road, Mumbai Parel, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai Matunga, Mumbai Sion, Kurla Junction, Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva, Kopar Road, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambarnath, Badlapur, Vangani, Shelu, NERAL, Bhivpuri Road, KARJAT,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local ?
  • Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local runs between Mumbai CST to KARJAT. It departs from Mumbai CST at 23:30 and reaches KARJAT/KJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96121 ?
  • 96121 arrives on platform number at Mumbai CST and at platform number 2 at KARJAT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local?
  • Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local took to cover total distance of 100 km   between Mumbai CST and KARJAT.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KARJAT at 01:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains