96121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local
  • Number
    96121
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Destination
    KARJAT/KJT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    100 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

96121/ Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and KARJAT. The total distance covered by the train is 100 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96121/ Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSTM) origin 23:30 origin 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Diva(DIVA) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Kopar Road(KOPR) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Ambarnath(ABH) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vangani(VGI) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Shelu(SHLU) 01:27 01:28 1 1
NERAL(NRL) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 01:38 01:39 1 1
KARJAT(KJT) 01:48 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)