96121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local
  • Number
    96121
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Destination
    KARJAT/KJT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    100 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

96121/ Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and KARJAT. The total distance covered by the train is 100 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96121/ Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSTM) origin 23:30 origin 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Diva(DIVA) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Kopar Road(KOPR) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Ambarnath(ABH) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vangani(VGI) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Shelu(SHLU) 01:27 01:28 1 1
NERAL(NRL) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 01:38 01:39 1 1
KARJAT(KJT) 01:48 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)