96121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local
  • Number
    96121
  • Source
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Destination
    KARJAT/KJT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    100 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

96121/ Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai CST and KARJAT. The total distance covered by the train is 100 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96121/ Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai CST(CSTM) origin 23:30 origin 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Diva(DIVA) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Kopar Road(KOPR) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Dombivli(DI) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Thakurli(THK) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Ambarnath(ABH) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vangani(VGI) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Shelu(SHLU) 01:27 01:28 1 1
NERAL(NRL) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 01:38 01:39 1 1
KARJAT(KJT) 01:48 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)