96116 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    96116
  • Source
    KARJAT/KJT
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    100 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

96116/ Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KARJAT and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 100 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96116/ Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KARJAT(KJT) origin 22:07 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 22:15 22:16 1 0
NERAL(NRL) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Ambarnath(ABH) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Mumbai Parel(PR) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Byculla(BY) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)