96116 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    96116
  • Source
    KARJAT/KJT
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    100 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

96116/ Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KARJAT and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 100 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96116/ Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KARJAT(KJT) origin 22:07 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 22:15 22:16 1 0
NERAL(NRL) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Ambarnath(ABH) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Mumbai Parel(PR) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Byculla(BY) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local ?
  • Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local Train Number is 96116.

  • How many days in a week 96116 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs ?
  • 96116 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96116 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96116 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local train is m at KARJAT, Bhivpuri Road, NERAL, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambarnath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar Road, Diva, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Mumbai Sion, Mumbai Matunga, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai Parel, Mumbai Currey Road, Mumbai Chinchpokli, Byculla, Mumbai Sandhurst Road, Mumbai Masjid, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local ?
  • Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs between KARJAT to Mumbai CST. It departs from KARJAT at 22:07 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96116 ?
  • 96116 arrives on platform number 3 at KARJAT and at platform number at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local?
  • Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local took to cover total distance of 100 km   between KARJAT and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains