96114 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    96114
  • Source
    KARJAT/KJT
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    100 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

96114/ Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KARJAT and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 100 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96114/ Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KARJAT(KJT) origin 21:43 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 21:51 21:52 1 0
NERAL(NRL) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Ambarnath(ABH) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 00:04 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)