96114 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    96114
  • Source
    KARJAT/KJT
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    100 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

96114/ Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KARJAT and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 100 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96114/ Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KARJAT(KJT) origin 21:43 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 21:51 21:52 1 0
NERAL(NRL) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Ambarnath(ABH) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 00:04 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)