96020 KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96020
  • Source
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

96020/ KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96020/ KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khopoli•(KHPI) origin 22:15 origin 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Sion(SIN) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Matunga(MTN) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Parel(PR) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Currey Road(CRD) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Chinchpokli(CHG) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Byculla(BY) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Masjid(MSD) 00:58 00:59 1 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 01:02 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96020 Khopoli• 22:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:02 Daily
KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004A Khopoli• 08:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:00 Daily
KP12 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95010 Khopoli• 18:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
KP10 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95008 Khopoli• 16:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Daily
KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004 Khopoli• 04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:15 Daily
KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95006 Khopoli• 13:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Daily
KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95002 Khopoli• 06:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 96020.

  • How many days in a week 96020 KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 96020 KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96020 KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96020 KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 1m at Lowjee, Dolavali, Kelavli, Palasdhari, Karjat Junction, Bhivpuri Road, Neral Junction, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Sion, Matunga, Dadar Central, Parel, Currey Road, Chinchpokli, Byculla, Sandhurst Road, Masjid,

  • What is the Schedule of KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Khopoli• to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Khopoli• at 22:15 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96020 ?
  • 96020 arrives on platform number at Khopoli• and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 2h 47m to cover total distance of 115km between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 01:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains