96020 KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96020
  • Source
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

96020/ KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96020/ KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khopoli•(KHPI) origin 22:15 origin 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Sion(SIN) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Matunga(MTN) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Parel(PR) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Currey Road(CRD) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Chinchpokli(CHG) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Byculla(BY) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Masjid(MSD) 00:58 00:59 1 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 01:02 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96020 Khopoli• 22:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:02 Daily
KP12 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95010 Khopoli• 18:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
KP10 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95008 Khopoli• 16:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Daily
KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004 Khopoli• 04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:15 Daily
KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95006 Khopoli• 13:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Daily
KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95002 Khopoli• 06:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)