96020 KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96020
  • Source
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

96020/ KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96020/ KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khopoli•(KHPI) origin 22:15 origin 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Mulund(MLND) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Sion(SIN) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Matunga(MTN) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Parel(PR) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Currey Road(CRD) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Chinchpokli(CHG) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Byculla(BY) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Masjid(MSD) 00:58 00:59 1 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 01:02 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96020 Khopoli• 22:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:02 Daily
KP12 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95010 Khopoli• 18:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
KP10 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95008 Khopoli• 16:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Daily
KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004 Khopoli• 04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:15 Daily
KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95006 Khopoli• 13:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Daily
KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95002 Khopoli• 06:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)