96019 Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local
  • Number
    96019
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

96019/ Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Khopoli•. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96019/ Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 22:28 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Byculla(BY) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Parel(PR) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Sion(SIN) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Ambernath(ABH) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Badlapur(BUD) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Vangani(VGI) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Shelu(SHLU) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Neral Junction(NRL) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Palasdhari(PDI) 00:53 00:54 1 1
Kelavli(KLY) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Dolavali(DLV) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Lowjee(LWJ) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Khopoli•(KHPI) 01:14 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:28 Khopoli• 01:14 Daily
KP13 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 Khopoli• 00:18 Daily
KP11 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95009 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:46 Khopoli• 23:05 Daily
KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95005 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:22 Khopoli• 17:42 Daily
KP9 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:33 Khopoli• 19:53 Daily
KP3 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95001 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:30 Khopoli• 09:47 Daily
KP5 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Khopoli• 14:40 Daily
KP1 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:24 Khopoli• 07:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19311/ Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14322/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 20:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)