96003 KP1 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP1 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local
  • Number
    96003
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

96003/ KP1 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Khopoli•. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96003/ KP1 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 04:24 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Byculla(BY) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Chinchpokli(CHG) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Currey Road(CRD) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Parel(PR) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Sion(SIN) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Thane(TNA) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Khopoli•(KHPI) 07:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:28 Khopoli• 01:14 Daily
KP13 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 Khopoli• 00:18 Daily
KP11 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95009 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:46 Khopoli• 23:05 Daily
KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95005 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:22 Khopoli• 17:42 Daily
KP9 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:33 Khopoli• 19:53 Daily
KP3 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95001 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:30 Khopoli• 09:47 Daily
KP5 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Khopoli• 14:40 Daily
KP1 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:24 Khopoli• 07:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)