95734 DK28 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DK28 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local
  • Number
    95734
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

95734/ DK28 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95734/ DK28 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 16:54 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 17:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DK28 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local 95734 Kalyan Junction 16:54 Dadar Central 17:52 Daily
DK26 / Kalyan - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 95730 Kalyan Junction 16:31 Dadar Central 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK20 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97072 Kalyan Junction 14:04 Dadar Central 15:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK10 / Kalyan - Dadar (15 Car) Fast Local 95722 Kalyan Junction 09:47 Dadar Central 10:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK34 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97134 Kalyan Junction 19:56 Dadar Central 21:07 Daily
DK36 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97136 Kalyan Junction 20:17 Dadar Central 21:28 Daily
DK2 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97010 Kalyan Junction 06:48 Dadar Central 08:00 Daily
DK30 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97122 Kalyan Junction 19:08 Dadar Central 20:20 Daily
DK16 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97050 Kalyan Junction 11:42 Dadar Central 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK6 / Kalyan - Dadar SemiFast Local 95706 Kalyan Junction 07:27 Dadar Central 08:27 Daily
DK14 / Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local 97046 Kalyan Junction 11:17 Dadar Central 12:28 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)