95729 DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local
  • Number
    95729
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

95729/ DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95729/ DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 18:01 origin 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:01 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DK31 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95737 Dadar Central 19:13 Kalyan Junction 20:14 Daily
DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95729 Dadar Central 18:01 Kalyan Junction 19:01 Daily
DK19 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95725 Dadar Central 17:30 Kalyan Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK13 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97065 Dadar Central 13:05 Kalyan Junction 14:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK27 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97131 Dadar Central 18:43 Kalyan Junction 19:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK29 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97133 Dadar Central 19:11 Kalyan Junction 20:27 Daily
DK25 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97125 Dadar Central 18:19 Kalyan Junction 19:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK3 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97037 Dadar Central 09:44 Kalyan Junction 10:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97145 Dadar Central 20:27 Kalyan Junction 21:37 Daily
DK7 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95715 Dadar Central 10:45 Kalyan Junction 11:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK5 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95711 Dadar Central 10:09 Kalyan Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local ?
  • DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local Train Number is 95729.

  • How many days in a week 95729 DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local runs ?
  • 95729 DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95729 DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95729 DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local train is 1m at Kurla Junction, Ghatkopar, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli,

  • What is the Schedule of DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local ?
  • DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local runs between Dadar Central to Kalyan Junction. It departs from Dadar Central at 18:01 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95729 ?
  • 95729 arrives on platform number at Dadar Central and at platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local?
  • DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 45km between Dadar Central and Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the last station of DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyan Junction at 19:01 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains