95728 Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local
  • Number
    95728
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    54 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

95728/ Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 54 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95728/ Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 16:30 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Byculla(BY) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)