95728 Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local
  • Number
    95728
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    54 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

95728/ Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 54 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95728/ Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 16:30 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Byculla(BY) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)