95104 S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95104
  • Source
    Karjat Junction/KJT
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95103
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karjat Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karjat Junction(KJT) origin 05:53 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Thane(TNA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Byculla(BY) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
S24 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95118 Karjat Junction 10:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:37 Daily
S20 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95114 Karjat Junction 08:27 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:20 Daily
S22 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95116 Karjat Junction 09:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:41 Daily
S16 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95110 Karjat Junction 07:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:12 Daily
S18 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95112 Karjat Junction 07:54 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:48 Daily
S14 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95108 Karjat Junction 07:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:54 Daily
S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95104 Karjat Junction 05:53 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:46 Daily
S12 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95106 Karjat Junction 06:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:26 Daily
S8/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95102 Karjat Junction 04:53 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:48 Daily
S-30 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96108 Karjat Junction 12:23 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:18 Daily
S42 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95136 Karjat Junction 18:42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:41 Daily
S4/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96104 Karjat Junction 03:41 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:02 Daily
S44 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95138 Karjat Junction 19:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:40 Daily
S6/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96106 Karjat Junction 04:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:48 Daily
S38 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95132 Karjat Junction 17:33 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:27 Daily
S40 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95134 Karjat Junction 17:56 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:52 Daily
S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96102 Karjat Junction 02:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:00 Daily
S36 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95130 Karjat Junction 16:11 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:03 Daily
S32 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95126 Karjat Junction 13:57 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:52 Daily
S34 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95128 Karjat Junction 15:27 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:21 Daily
S28 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95122 Karjat Junction 12:01 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:56 Daily
S30 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95124 Karjat Junction 13:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:53 Daily
S26 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95120 Karjat Junction 11:19 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:12 Daily
S52 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95144 Karjat Junction 22:03 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:54 Daily
S50 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96112 Karjat Junction 21:43 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:04 Daily
S46 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95140 Karjat Junction 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:35 Daily
S-50 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95142 Karjat Junction 21:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:04 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Train Number is 95104.

  • How many days in a week 95104 S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs ?
  • 95104 S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95104 S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95104 S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local train is 1m at Bhivpuri Road, Neral Junction, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Diva Junction, Thane, Mulund, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction, Dadar Central, Byculla,

  • What is the Schedule of S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs between Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Karjat Junction at 05:53 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95104 ?
  • 95104 arrives on platform number 3 at Karjat Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local?
  • S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local took 1h 53m to cover total distance of 98km between Karjat Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:46 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains