95007 KP9 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP9 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local
  • Number
    95007
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95008
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

95007/ KP9 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Khopoli•. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95007/ KP9 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 17:33 origin 0
Byculla(BY) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Khopoli•(KHPI) 19:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:28 Khopoli• 01:14 Daily
KP13 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95011 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 Khopoli• 00:18 Daily
KP11 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95009 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:46 Khopoli• 23:05 Daily
KP7 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95005 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:22 Khopoli• 17:42 Daily
KP9 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:33 Khopoli• 19:53 Daily
KP3 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95001 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:30 Khopoli• 09:47 Daily
KP5 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local 95003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Khopoli• 14:40 Daily
KP1 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local 96003 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:24 Khopoli• 07:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)