94001 Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local
  • Number
    94001
  • Source
    Mahalakshmi/MX
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    94002
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

94001/ Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahalakshmi and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 94001/ Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahalakshmi(MX) origin 06:56 origin 0
Lower Parel(PL) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Bandra(BA) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Malad(MDD) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local 94001 Mahalakshmi 06:56 Borivali 07:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90111 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90113 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90167 Mahalakshmi 07:32 Borivali 08:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90047 Mahalakshmi 05:20 Borivali 06:15 Daily
Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local 90037 Mahalakshmi 05:06 Borivali 05:59 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90069 Mahalakshmi 05:45 Borivali 06:36 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90059 Mahalakshmi 05:35 Borivali 06:26 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90755 Mahalakshmi 16:30 Borivali 17:23 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90075 Mahalakshmi 05:48 Borivali 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local ?
  • Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local Train Number is 94001.

  • How many days in a week 94001 Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local runs ?
  • 94001 Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 94001 Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 94001 Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local train is 1m at Lower Parel, Prabhadevi, Dadar Western, Matunga Road, Mahim Junction, Bandra, Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local ?
  • Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local runs between Mahalakshmi to Borivali. It departs from Mahalakshmi at 06:56 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 94001 ?
  • 94001 arrives on platform number 2 at Mahalakshmi and at platform number 3 at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local?
  • Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local took 0h 53m to cover total distance of 28km between Mahalakshmi and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 07:49 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains