93033 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93033
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

93033/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93033/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 20:27 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 20:29 20:30 1 0
CYR(CYR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
GTR(GTR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
BCL(BCL) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Bandra(BA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Virar(VR) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93033 CCG 20:27 Dahanu Road 23:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93025 CCG 15:22 Dahanu Road 18:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93015 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:55 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93005 CCG 04:58 Dahanu Road 07:30 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93007 CCG 05:24 Dahanu Road 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ Punjab Mail run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
57477/ Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger run from Tirupati Main to Kadiridevarapalli». Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)