93033 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93033
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

93033/ Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93033/ Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Virar(VR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93033 Dadar Western 18:00 Dahanu Road 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)