93033 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93033
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

93033/ Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93033/ Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Virar(VR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93033 Dadar Western 18:00 Dahanu Road 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local ?
  • Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local Train Number is 93033.

  • How many days in a week 93033 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local runs ?
  • 93033 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93033 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93033 Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local train is 1m at Bandra, Andheri, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road, Nalla Sopara, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local ?
  • Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local runs between Dadar Western to Dahanu Road. It departs from Dadar Western at 18:00 and reaches Dahanu Road/DRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93033 ?
  • 93033 arrives on platform number at Dadar Western and at platform number at Dahanu Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local?
  • Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 114km between Dadar Western and Dahanu Road.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahanu Road at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains