93029 Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
  • Number
    93029
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

93029/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Dahanu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93029/ Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 15:19 origin 0
Mumbai Central(BCT) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Bandra(BA) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Virar(VR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93029 CCG 15:19 Dahanu Road 18:05 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93015 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:55 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93013 CCG 08:56 Dahanu Road 11:28 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93017 CCG 10:03 Dahanu Road 12:40 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93005 CCG 04:58 Dahanu Road 07:30 Daily
Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local 93007 CCG 05:24 Dahanu Road 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)