93026 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    93026
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

93026/ Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93026/ Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 17:35 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Virar(VR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Bandra(BA) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
BCL(BCL) 20:05 20:06 1 0
CCG(CCG) 20:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93030 Dahanu Road 19:45 CCG 22:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93034 Dahanu Road 19:45 CCG 22:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93026 Dahanu Road 17:35 CCG 20:14 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93028 Dahanu Road 18:55 CCG 21:41 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93018 Dahanu Road 12:42 CCG 15:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93006 Dahanu Road 07:15 CCG 09:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12364/ Haldibari - Kolkata Intercity Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11007/ Deccan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)