93002 Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local
  • Number
    93002
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 54m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93007
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

93002/ Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93002/ Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 05:40 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Virar(VR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local 93002 Dahanu Road 05:40 Andheri 07:34 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)