93002 Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local
  • Number
    93002
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 54m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93007
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

93002/ Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93002/ Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 05:40 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Virar(VR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local 93002 Dahanu Road 05:40 Andheri 07:34 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local Train Number is 93002.

  • How many days in a week 93002 Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local runs ?
  • 93002 Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93002 Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93002 Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local train is 1m at Vangaon, Boisar, Umroli, Palghar, Kelve Road, Saphale, Vaitarna, Virar, Vasai Road, Bhayandar, Borivali,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local ?
  • Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local runs between Dahanu Road to Andheri. It departs from Dahanu Road at 05:40 and reaches Andheri/ADH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93002 ?
  • 93002 arrives on platform number 3 at Dahanu Road and at platform number 8,9 at Andheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local?
  • Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local took 1h 54m to cover total distance of 102km between Dahanu Road and Andheri.

  • What is the last station of Dahanu Road - Andheri Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andheri at 07:34 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06327/ Punalur - Guruvayur Special run from Punalur to Guruvayur. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 02:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06273/ Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Arsikere Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06272/ Bidar - Yesvantpur Special run from Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
06263/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06242/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Express Special run from HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)