92061 Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car)
  • Number
    92061
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90252
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

92061/ Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Nalla Sopara. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 92061/ Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 09:29 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Malad(MDD) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 10:24 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) 92061 Andheri 09:29 Nalla Sopara 10:24 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91149 Andheri 22:40 Nalla Sopara 23:33 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) 92073 Andheri 19:11 Nalla Sopara 20:05 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91179 Andheri 23:12 Nalla Sopara 00:05 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local (15 Car) 90883 Andheri 19:11 Nalla Sopara 20:05 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91195 Andheri 22:40 Nalla Sopara 23:33 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91227 Andheri 23:12 Nalla Sopara 00:05 Daily
Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) 90251 Andheri 09:29 Nalla Sopara 10:24 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) ?
  • Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) Train Number is 92061.

  • How many days in a week 92061 Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) runs ?
  • 92061 Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 92061 Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 92061 Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) train is 1m at Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) ?
  • Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) runs between Andheri to Nalla Sopara. It departs from Andheri at 09:29 and reaches Nalla Sopara/NSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 92061 ?
  • 92061 arrives on platform number at Andheri and at platform number at Nalla Sopara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car)?
  • Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 34km between Andheri and Nalla Sopara.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local (15 Car) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nalla Sopara at 10:24 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18626/ HTE PRNC EXP run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12076/ CLT JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kozhikode Main. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18184/ BXR TATA EXP run from Buxar to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:30 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17326/ VISHWAMANAV EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Belagavi. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ BHAGIRATHI EXP run from Lalgola to Sealdah. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)