92050 Virar - Borivali (15 Car) Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Borivali (15 Car) Slow Local
  • Number
    92050
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 36m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

92050/ Virar - Borivali (15 Car) Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 92050/ Virar - Borivali (15 Car) Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 19:55 origin 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:31 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90672 Virar 15:00 Borivali 15:35 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90314 Virar 08:49 Borivali 09:25 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90460 Virar 10:56 Borivali 11:34 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90696 Virar 15:20 Borivali 15:59 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90336 Virar 09:05 Borivali 09:43 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90366 Virar 09:25 Borivali 10:02 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90248 Virar 07:52 Borivali 08:27 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90354 Virar 09:19 Borivali 09:55 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90116 Virar 06:00 Borivali 06:37 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90378 Virar 09:40 Borivali 10:15 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91106 Virar 21:54 Borivali 22:31 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90138 Virar 06:22 Borivali 06:58 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90500 Virar 11:42 Borivali 12:17 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90978 Virar 19:34 Borivali 20:10 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90602 Virar 13:38 Borivali 14:15 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90886 Virar 18:09 Borivali 18:46 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90876 Virar 18:00 Borivali 18:37 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90778 Virar 16:37 Borivali 17:12 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90416 Virar 10:08 Borivali 10:44 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90524 Virar 12:09 Borivali 12:47 Daily
Virar - Borivali (15 Car) Slow Local 92050 Virar 19:55 Borivali 20:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Borivali (15 Car) Slow Local 92054 Virar 21:45 Borivali 22:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90926 Virar 18:43 Borivali 19:22 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90032 Virar 04:11 Borivali 04:46 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90276 Virar 08:19 Borivali 08:56 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91122 Virar 22:20 Borivali 23:00 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91156 Virar 23:02 Borivali 23:38 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90180 Virar 07:02 Borivali 07:39 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90292 Virar 08:30 Borivali 09:07 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91260 Virar 23:57 Borivali 00:32 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 90088 Virar 05:38 Borivali 06:14 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91176 Virar 23:57 Borivali 00:32 Daily
Virar - Borivali Slow Local 91078 Virar 21:15 Borivali 21:53 Daily
Virar - Borivali Fast Local 93008 Virar 09:52 Borivali 10:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of 21:35 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of 20:36 and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of 20:54 and arrival time of 08:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:21 and arrival time of 04:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12461/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 07:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)