92043 Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local
  • Number
    92043
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

92043/ Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 92043/ Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 18:50 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Virar(VR) 19:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90791 Andheri 17:31 Virar 18:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90311 Andheri 09:59 Virar 11:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92053 Andheri 22:12 Virar 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90487 Andheri 12:18 Virar 13:17 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90369 Andheri 10:42 Virar 11:35 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90593 Andheri 14:13 Virar 15:12 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90111 Andheri 06:57 Virar 07:45 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90471 Andheri 12:01 Virar 13:03 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90349 Andheri 10:21 Virar 11:15 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90229 Andheri 08:52 Virar 09:42 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91117 Andheri 21:31 Virar 22:30 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90933 Andheri 19:25 Virar 20:31 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90929 Andheri 19:21 Virar 20:14 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90803 Andheri 17:47 Virar 18:48 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90833 Andheri 17:47 Virar 18:48 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90715 Andheri 16:21 Virar 17:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90839 Andheri 18:22 Virar 19:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90395 Andheri 11:05 Virar 12:01 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91005 Andheri 20:32 Virar 21:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90701 Andheri 16:10 Virar 17:10 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90821 Andheri 17:31 Virar 18:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 91035 Andheri 20:50 Virar 21:43 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90501 Andheri 12:30 Virar 13:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90985 Andheri 20:13 Virar 21:11 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90881 Andheri 18:35 Virar 19:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90519 Andheri 12:52 Virar 13:51 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92015 Andheri 10:05 Virar 10:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92013 Andheri 08:27 Virar 09:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92019 Andheri 10:36 Virar 11:27 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90633 Andheri 14:50 Virar 15:43 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90747 Andheri 16:58 Virar 17:56 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90543 Andheri 13:20 Virar 14:17 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91075 Andheri 21:31 Virar 22:30 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92043 Andheri 18:50 Virar 19:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91197 Andheri 23:40 Virar 00:38 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92041 Andheri 18:12 Virar 19:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90769 Andheri 17:13 Virar 18:13 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)