92041 Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local
  • Number
    92041
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 51m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

92041/ Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 92041/ Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 18:12 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Virar(VR) 19:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92069 Andheri 16:58 Virar 17:58 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90791 Andheri 17:31 Virar 18:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90311 Andheri 09:59 Virar 11:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92053 Andheri 22:12 Virar 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92075 Andheri 20:13 Virar 21:12 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90487 Andheri 12:18 Virar 13:17 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90369 Andheri 10:42 Virar 11:35 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90593 Andheri 14:13 Virar 15:12 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90471 Andheri 12:01 Virar 13:03 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90349 Andheri 10:21 Virar 11:15 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90229 Andheri 08:52 Virar 09:42 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91117 Andheri 21:31 Virar 22:30 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90933 Andheri 19:25 Virar 20:31 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90929 Andheri 19:21 Virar 20:14 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90803 Andheri 17:47 Virar 18:48 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90715 Andheri 16:21 Virar 17:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90839 Andheri 18:22 Virar 19:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90395 Andheri 11:05 Virar 12:01 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91005 Andheri 20:32 Virar 21:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90701 Andheri 16:10 Virar 17:10 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90821 Andheri 17:31 Virar 18:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 91035 Andheri 20:50 Virar 21:43 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90501 Andheri 12:30 Virar 13:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 90985 Andheri 20:13 Virar 21:12 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90881 Andheri 18:35 Virar 19:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90519 Andheri 12:52 Virar 13:51 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92015 Andheri 10:05 Virar 10:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92013 Andheri 08:27 Virar 09:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92019 Andheri 10:36 Virar 11:27 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90633 Andheri 14:50 Virar 15:43 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 90747 Andheri 16:58 Virar 17:58 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90543 Andheri 13:20 Virar 14:17 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91075 Andheri 21:31 Virar 22:30 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92043 Andheri 18:50 Virar 19:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91197 Andheri 23:40 Virar 00:38 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92041 Andheri 18:12 Virar 19:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90769 Andheri 17:13 Virar 18:13 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local ?
  • Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local Train Number is 92041.

  • How many days in a week 92041 Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local runs ?
  • 92041 Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 92041 Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 92041 Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local train is 1m at Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon, Vasai Road, Nalla Sopara,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local ?
  • Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local runs between Andheri to Virar. It departs from Andheri at 18:12 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 92041 ?
  • 92041 arrives on platform number at Andheri and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local?
  • Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local took 0h 51m to cover total distance of 38km between Andheri and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 19:03 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ run from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)