92029 Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local
  • Number
    92029
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

92029/ Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 92029/ Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 13:23 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Virar(VR) 14:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90687 Dadar Western 15:28 Virar 16:34 Daily
Dadar - Virar Semifast Local 91095 Dadar Western 21:26 Virar 22:35 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90589 Dadar Western 13:43 Virar 14:47 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90215 Dadar Western 08:18 Virar 09:25 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90361 Dadar Western 10:13 Virar 11:21 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90227 Dadar Western 08:29 Virar 09:34 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90379 Dadar Western 10:29 Virar 11:39 Daily
Dadar - Virar Slow Local 91137 Dadar Western 21:26 Virar 22:35 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90159 Dadar Western 07:28 Virar 08:34 Daily
Dadar - Virar Semifast Local 90949 Dadar Western 19:25 Virar 20:38 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92003 Dadar Western 05:20 Virar 06:21 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90181 Dadar Western 07:49 Virar 08:55 Daily
Dadar - Virar Semifast Local 90617 Dadar Western 14:17 Virar 15:24 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92029 Dadar Western 13:23 Virar 14:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 90765 Dadar Western 16:50 Virar 18:04 Daily
Dadar - Virar Fast Local 91053 Dadar Western 20:47 Virar 21:48 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92021 Dadar Western 10:55 Virar 12:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92011 Dadar Western 08:18 Virar 09:24 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92039 Dadar Western 17:25 Virar 18:33 Daily
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92033 Dadar Western 15:47 Virar 16:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Dadar - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92031 Dadar Western 14:44 Virar 15:51 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)