92012 Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local
  • Number
    92012
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    92013
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

92012/ Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 92012/ Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 07:40 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:21 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90324 Vasai Road 09:10 Andheri 09:54 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92052 Vasai Road 21:16 Andheri 21:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Andheri Fast Local 90860 Vasai Road 17:50 Andheri 18:31 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90972 Vasai Road 19:38 Andheri 20:28 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90454 Vasai Road 10:58 Andheri 11:49 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90724 Vasai Road 16:00 Andheri 16:48 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92012 Vasai Road 07:40 Andheri 08:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Andheri Fast Local 90892 Vasai Road 18:26 Andheri 19:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)