92012 Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local
  • Number
    92012
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    92013
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

92012/ Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 92012/ Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 07:40 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 08:21 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90324 Vasai Road 09:10 Andheri 09:54 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92052 Vasai Road 21:16 Andheri 21:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Andheri Fast Local 90860 Vasai Road 17:50 Andheri 18:31 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90972 Vasai Road 19:38 Andheri 20:28 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90454 Vasai Road 10:58 Andheri 11:49 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri Slow Local 90724 Vasai Road 16:00 Andheri 16:48 Daily
Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local 92012 Vasai Road 07:40 Andheri 08:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Vasai Road - Andheri Fast Local 90892 Vasai Road 18:26 Andheri 19:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local Train Number is 92012.

  • How many days in a week 92012 Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local runs ?
  • 92012 Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 92012 Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 92012 Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local train is 1m at Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local runs between Vasai Road to Andheri. It departs from Vasai Road at 07:40 and reaches Andheri/ADH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 92012 ?
  • 92012 arrives on platform number 5 at Vasai Road and at platform number at Andheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local?
  • Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local took 0h 41m to cover total distance of 30km between Vasai Road and Andheri.

  • What is the last station of Vasai Road - Andheri (15 Car) Semifast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andheri at 08:21 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains