91227 Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local
  • Number
    91227
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

91227/ Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Nalla Sopara. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91227/ Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 23:12 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Malad(MDD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 00:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91149 Andheri 22:40 Nalla Sopara 23:33 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91179 Andheri 23:12 Nalla Sopara 00:05 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90883 Andheri 18:52 Nalla Sopara 19:45 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91195 Andheri 22:40 Nalla Sopara 23:33 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91227 Andheri 23:12 Nalla Sopara 00:05 Daily
Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local 90251 Andheri 09:16 Nalla Sopara 10:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)