91197 Andheri - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    91197
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

91197/ Andheri - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91197/ Andheri - Virar Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 23:40 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Malad(MDD) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Dahisar(DIC) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Mira Road(MIRA) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Bhayandar(BYR) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Naigaon(NIG) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Virar(VR) 00:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92069 Andheri 16:58 Virar 17:58 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90791 Andheri 17:31 Virar 18:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90311 Andheri 09:59 Virar 11:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Slow Local 92053 Andheri 22:12 Virar 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 92075 Andheri 20:13 Virar 21:12 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90487 Andheri 12:18 Virar 13:17 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90369 Andheri 10:42 Virar 11:35 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90593 Andheri 14:13 Virar 15:12 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90471 Andheri 12:01 Virar 13:03 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90349 Andheri 10:21 Virar 11:15 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90229 Andheri 08:52 Virar 09:42 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91117 Andheri 21:31 Virar 22:30 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90933 Andheri 19:25 Virar 20:31 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90929 Andheri 19:21 Virar 20:14 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90803 Andheri 17:47 Virar 18:48 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90715 Andheri 16:21 Virar 17:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90839 Andheri 18:22 Virar 19:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90395 Andheri 11:05 Virar 12:01 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91005 Andheri 20:32 Virar 21:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90701 Andheri 16:10 Virar 17:10 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90821 Andheri 17:31 Virar 18:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 91035 Andheri 20:50 Virar 21:43 Daily
Andheri - Virar Semifast Local 90501 Andheri 12:30 Virar 13:25 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 90985 Andheri 20:13 Virar 21:12 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90881 Andheri 18:35 Virar 19:21 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90519 Andheri 12:52 Virar 13:51 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92015 Andheri 10:05 Virar 10:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Fast Local 92013 Andheri 08:27 Virar 09:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92019 Andheri 10:36 Virar 11:27 Daily
Andheri - Virar Fast Local 90633 Andheri 14:50 Virar 15:43 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local (15 Car) 90747 Andheri 16:58 Virar 17:58 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90543 Andheri 13:20 Virar 14:17 Daily
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91075 Andheri 21:31 Virar 22:30 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92043 Andheri 18:50 Virar 19:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 91197 Andheri 23:40 Virar 00:38 Daily
Andheri - Virar (15 Car) Semifast Local 92041 Andheri 18:12 Virar 19:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Andheri - Virar Slow Local 90769 Andheri 17:13 Virar 18:13 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andheri - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Virar Slow Local Train Number is 91197.

  • How many days in a week 91197 Andheri - Virar Slow Local runs ?
  • 91197 Andheri - Virar Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91197 Andheri - Virar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91197 Andheri - Virar Slow Local train is 2m at Borivali,

  • What is the Schedule of Andheri - Virar Slow Local ?
  • Andheri - Virar Slow Local runs between Andheri to Virar. It departs from Andheri at 23:40 and reaches Virar/VR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91197 ?
  • 91197 arrives on platform number at Andheri and at platform number at Virar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andheri - Virar Slow Local?
  • Andheri - Virar Slow Local took 0h 58m to cover total distance of 38km between Andheri and Virar.

  • What is the last station of Andheri - Virar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virar at 00:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02415/ Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Special (PT) run from Indore Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02310/ New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Special run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02293/ Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
02219/ Suhaildev SF Special (via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
02134/ Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Fare Special run from Jabalpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 14:14. Train runs on following days (Friday)